2022 Parade Winners

CURT SULLIVAN SWEEPSTAKES AWARD

Charros y Modelos de Arizona # 421

CHAIRMAN'S AWARD

Stark Electric # 422

JUDGES AWARD

Mescal Movie Set # 403

20 BAND - Bucky Steele Marching

Catalina Foothills Falcon Band # 200

Paul Grimes Performance

Pueblo High School Warrior Marching Band # 120


1 BEST MOUNTED WESTERN MALE
First Place Flint Freeman # 203

Second Place N/A #

2 BEST MOUNTED WESTERN FEMALE
First Place Laura Balderson and Dolly Do Little # 202

Second Place Cora Martin # 402

3 ROYALTY
First Place Miss Rodeo Logan County Tobi- Beth Erickson # 314

Second Place Benson Butterfield Rodeo Queen Stevie Davis # 329

4 MATCHED RIDING PAIR
First Place N/A #

Second Place N/A #

5 FAMILY GROUP
First Place M White Stables/Advanced Earthworks # 323

Second Place Guardians of the Children # 407

6 WESTERN RIDING GROUP
First Place Daniel Perez y Amigos # 218

Second Place Tucson Saddle Club # 121

7 AUTHENTIC MEXICAN
First Place KZLZ LLC. La Poderosa # 320

Second Place Taco Giro Restaurant # 115

8 CHARRO
First Place N/A #

Second Place N/A #

9 AUTHENTIC NATIVE AMERICAN
First Place San Xavier Cooperative Farm # 312

Second Place Tucson Indian Center # 321

10 SINGLE TEAM HITCH
First Place Tucson UPS Stores-Rocking K Ranch # 225

Second Place Tucson Association of Realtors # 417

11 MULTIPLE TEAM HITCH
First Place HSL Properties # 408

Second Place #

12 COLORFUL FLOAT
First Place Little Mexico Steakhouse # 126

Second Place Tierra Antigua Realty # 419

13 CREATIVE FLOAT
First Place Desert Bloom Releaf Center # 326

Second Place El Rio Health Center # 319

14 HISTORICAL FLOAT
First Place Desert Diamond Casinos # 318

Second Place N/A #

15 BUGGY
First Place Reid Park Zoo # 212

Second Place Catalina United Methodist Church # 206

16 4-H/FFA GROUPS
First Place Marana FFA/4H # 302

Second Place N/A #

17 HISTORICAL
First Place Tucson Fire Fighters Association # 125

Second Place Greater So. AZ Area Chapter, 9th & 10th Calvary Association # 224

18 COMICAL
First Place Truly Nolen # 315

Second Place N/A #

19 MUSIC
First Place Fundacion Musical # 405

Second Place Tucson Arizona Boys Chorus # 409

Congratulations to the winners!!