Parade Winners for 2020

CURT SULLIVAN SWEEPSTAKES AWARD
Little Mexico Steakhouse # 316

CHAIRMAN’S AWARD
Navy Band Southwest # 209

JUDGES AWARD
Cash Time Title Loans, Inc # 223


20 BAND
Bucky Steele Marching Canyon del Oro Band # 400
Paul Grimes Proformance Foothills Falcon Marching Band from Catalina Foothills HS #200


1 BEST MOUNTED WESTERN MALE
First Place Flint Freeman # 304

Second Place        Greater Southern Arizona Area Chapter (GSAAC) #332

2 BEST MOUNTED WESTERN FEMALE
First Place Laura Balderson # 305

3 ROYALTY
First Place Miss Rodeo Arizona 2020 Shelby Williams #201

Second Place        Benson Butterfield rodeo royalty # 401

4 MATCHED RIDING PAIR
No Entry

5 FAMILY GROUP
First Place Cricket Wireless # 117

Second Place        Burro Buddies, LLC   #425

6 WESTERN RIDING GROUP
First Place Daniel Perez y Amigos # 413

Second Place        The El Paso County Sheriff Posse   #311

7 AUTHENTIC MEXICAN
First Place KZLZ La Poderosa # 127

Second Place        The League of Mexican American Women   #416 

8 CHARRO
First Place Modelos y Charros de Arizona # 213

Second Place        Charros del Rincon  #330

9 AUTHENTIC NATIVE AMERICAN
First Place Tohono O’odham Nation # 131

Second Place        Casino Del Sol   # 404

10 SINGLE TEAM HITCH
First Place Tierra Antigua Realty # 128

Second Place        CalPortland  # 229

11 MULTIPLE TEAM HITCH
First Place HSL Properties # 224

12 COLORFUL FLOAT
First Place Mountain View Retirement Village # 409

Second Place        El Rio Health Center   # 418

13 CREATIVE FLOAT
First Place Boot Barn # 421

Second Place        Pyramid Federal Credit Union # 405

14 HISTORICAL FLOAT
First Place Fox Tucson Theatre Sponsored by Bert Martin Foundation # 319

Second Place        Tucson Police Department  #203

15 BUGGY
First Place Reid Park Zoo Sponsored by Catherine Hutchens # 302

Second Place        Stark Electric, Inc  #  331

16 4-H/FFA GROUPS
First Place Marana FFA # 414

Second Place        Flowing Wells FFA   #  322

17 HISTORICAL
First Place Roman Catholic Diocese of Tucson # 303

Second Place        Willy & Keebler Mini Horse Team    # 424

18 COMICAL
First Place Truly Nolen Pest Control # 417

19 MUSIC
First Place 92.1 y 95.7 La Caliente Radio # 420

Second Place        96.1 KLPX  # 217