2018 Rodeo Parade Winners

2018 Rodeo Parade Winners

 

CURT SULLIVAN SWEEPSTAKES AWARD
#425 – Modelos y Charros Regionales de Arizona

CHAIRMAN’S AWARD
#217 – Truly Nolen

JUDGES AWARD
#309 – El Rio Santa Cruz Health Center

20 BAND
Bucky Steele Marching
#120 – Buena High School Marching Colts

Paul Grimes Performance
#200 – Catalina Foothills High School Band

1 BEST MOUNTED WESTERN MALE
First Place #307 – Tomdra Vending & Coffee Service
Second Place #323 – Greater Southern Arizona Area Buffalo Soldiers

2 BEST MOUNTED WESTERN FEMALE
No Entries

3 ROYALTY
First Place #403 – Benson Butterfield Rodeo Royalty
Second Place #312 – Greenlee County Rodeo Royalty

4 MATCHED RIDING PAIR
No Entries

5 FAMILY GROUP
First Place #228 – Little Mexico Steakhouse
Second Place #111 – Ranchos Amistosos

6 WESTERN RIDING GROUP
First Place #407 – Coronado National Forest
Second Place #221 – The Sheriff’s Posse, Inc. dba El Paso County Sheriff’s Posse

7 AUTHENTIC MEXICAN
First Place #204 – Little Mexico Restaurant Inc.
Second Place #325 – KZLZ LLC – La Poderosa

8 CHARRO
First Place #226 – Cash Time Loan Centers
Second Place #110 – Miss Latinoamerica de Lourdes Garcia

9 AUTHENTIC NATIVE AMERICAN
First Place #428 – Pascua Yaqui Tribe
Second Place #130 – Tohono O’odham Nation

10 SINGLE TEAM HITCH
First Place #324 – Boot Barn
Second Place #231 – Roscoe Christopher Mud Wagon

11 MULTIPLE TEAM HITCH
First Place #215 – Wells Fargo Bank
Second Place None

12 COLORFUL FLOAT
First Place #406 – Tucson Lodge No. 4
Second Place #404 – Fry’s Food Store

13 CREATIVE FLOAT
First Place #304 – Submarine Veterans of Tucson
Second Place #225 – Desert Bloom Re-Leaf Center

14 HISTORICAL FLOAT
First Place #308 – Arizona Sonora Western Heritage Foundation at Old Tucson
Second Place #310 – All Around Trail Horses Chuckwagon owner John Schaffer

15 BUGGY
First Place #114 – Telemundo Tucson
Second Place #408 – Great Clips

16 4-H/FFA GROUPS
First Place #426 – Marana FFA
Second Place None

17 HISTORICAL
First Place #427 – Tucson Firefighters
Second Place #213 – The League of Mexican American Women

18 COMICAL
First Place #217 – Truly Nolen
Second Place #305 – GEICO

19 MUSIC
First Place #419 – Tucson Arizona Boys Chorus
Second Place #306 – Western Music Association-Arizona Chapter

Leave a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.