2016 Rodeo Parade Winners

CURT SULLIVAN SWEEPSTAKES AWARD
Miss LatinoAmerica & Charros Regionales de Arizona

CHAIRMAN’S AWARD
Little Mexico Restaurant

JUDGES AWARD
USSVI‐Tucson Base

20 BAND
Paul Grimes Performace Award  – Catalina Foothills
Bucky Steele Marching Award – Flowing Wells High School

1 BEST MOUNTED WESTERN MALE
First Place – Flint Freeman
Second Place – Andrew C Revering

2 BEST MOUNTED WESTERN FEMALE
First Place – Laura Balderson and Chuy Louie
Second Place – Kelsie Grab

3 ROYALTY 
First Place – Miss White Mountain Apache‐ Lillian Kay Lupe,
Miss White Mountain Apache Rodeo Queen‐ Zipporah Lupe
Second Place – Miss Arizona High School Rodeo Queen Alli McKibbin

4 MATCHED RIDING PAIR
First Place – The Maken Family
Second Place – Abriel Hernandez

5 FAMILY GROUP
First Place – Rancho de La Alegria & Rancho de la Herradura
Second Place – Vasquez Family Reunion

6 WESTERN RIDING GROUP
First Place – Coronado National Forest
Second Place – Desert Mountain Trail Riders

7 AUTHENTIC MEXICAN
First Place – De Vista Arizona Magazine
Second Place – La Molienda De La Mesa Imuris Sonora Mexico

8 CHARRO
First Place – Charros del Rincon
Second Place – Cuadra Sonora Service

9 AUTHENTIC NATIVE AMERICAN
First Place – Chukut Kuk District
Second Place – Tohono O’odham Nation

10 SINGLE TEAM HITCH
First Place – Willy & Keebler driven by Bob Bruce
Second Place – Midvale Park Neighborhood Association

11 MULTIPLE TEAM HITCH
First Place – Wells Fargo Bank
Second Place

12 COLORFUL FLOAT
First Place – El Rio Santa Cruz NHC, LLC
Second Place – The League of Mexican American Women

13 CREATIVE FLOAT
First Place – UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
Second Place – Fry’s Food Store

14 HISTORICAL FLOAT
First Place – Boot Barn
Second Place – Vail Preservation Society

15 BUGGY
First Place – Perfil Social LLC
Second Place – Great Clips

16 4‐H/FFA GROUPS
First Place – Marana FFA
Second Place

17 HISTORICAL
First Place – Juan Bautista de Anza National Historical Trail
Second Place – Pima County Sherrifs Department Assist Team

18 COMICAL
First Place – Truly Nolen
Second Place – GEICO

19 MUSIC
First Place – Western Music Association ‐ Arizona Chapter
Second Place – Tucson Arizona Boys Chorus